2019-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகள் – தமிழகத்திற்கு 7 விருதுகள்

2019-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தேசிய திரைப்பட விருதுகள் – தமிழகத்திற்கு 7 விருதுகள்

2019-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான சிறந்த திரைப்படங்களுக்கான தேசிய விருதுகள் இன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.

இந்த விருதுகளில் தமிழ்ப் படங்களுக்கு 7 விருதுகள் கிடைத்துள்ளன.

தமிழில் சிறந்த படமாக ‘அசுரன்’ தேர்வாகியுள்ளது.

சிறந்த நடிகராக தனுஷ் இரண்டாவது முறையாக தேசிய விருதினைப் பெறுகிறார். ஏற்கெனவே ‘ஆடுகளம்’ படத்திற்காக தனுஷ் தேசிய விருதினைப் பெற்றிருந்தார்.

சிறந்த துணை நடிகருக்கான விருதினை நடிகர் விஜய் சேதுபதி ‘சூப்பர் டீலக்ஸ்’ படத்திற்காகப் பெறுகிறார்.

‘அசுரன்’ படத்தை சிறப்பாக இயக்கியதற்காக சிறந்த இயக்குநருக்கான விருதை இயக்குநர் வெற்றி மாறன் பெறுகிறார்.

சிறந்த இசையமைப்பாளருக்கான விருதினை டி.இமான் பெறுகிறார். ‘விஸ்வாசம்’ படத்திற்காக இந்த விருது இவருக்குக் கிடைத்துள்ளது.

பார்த்திபனின் ‘ஒத்த செருப்பு சைஸ் 7’ படத்திற்கு நடுவர்களின் சிறப்பு விருது கிடைத்துள்ளது.

இதே படத்தில் சிறப்பாக ஒலிப்பதிவு செய்தமைக்காக ரசூல் பூக்குட்டிக்கும் சிறந்த ஒலிப்பதிவாளருக்கான விருது கிடைத்துள்ளது.

சிறந்த குழந்தை நட்சத்திரமாக கேடி என்னும் கருப்பசாமி படத்தில் நடித்த சிறுவன் நாக விஷாலுக்குக் கிடைத்துள்ளது.

2019-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான திரைப்பட விருதுகள் முழுப் பட்டியல் :

Most Film Friendly State: Sikkim

Best Book on Cinema: A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrayal of Love in Cinema, by Sanjay Suri

Best Film Critic: Sohini Chattopadhyay

Feature Films

Special Mention: Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi) and Picasso (Marathi)

Best Paniya Film: Kenjira

Best Mishing Film: Anu Ruwad

Best Khasi Film: Iewduh

Best Chattisgarhi Film: Bhulan the Maze

Best Telugu Film: Jersey

Best Punjabi Film: Rab Da Radio 2

Best Odia Film: Kalira Atita

Best Manipuri Film: Eigi Kona

Best Malayalam Film: Kalla Nottam

Best Marathi Film: Bardo

Best Konkani Film: Kaajro

Best Kannada Film: Akshi

Best Hindi Film: Chhichhore

Best Bengali Film: Gumnaami

Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa – Who Never Surrender

Best Action Direction: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada)

Best Choreography: Maharishi (Telugu)

Best Special Effects: Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)

Special Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Size 7 (Tamil)

Best Lyrics: Prabha Varma for Kolaambi (Malayalam)

Best Music Direction: D. Imman for Viswasam (Tamil)

Best Background Music: Prabuddha Banerjee for Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)

Best Make-up Artist: Ranjith for Helen (Malayalam)

Best Costumes: Sujith and Sai for Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)

Non-Feature Films

Best Voice-over/ Narrration: Sir David Attenborough for Wild Karnataka.

Best Music Direction: Bishakhjyoti for Kranti Darshi Guruji – Ahead of Times (Hindi)

Best Editing: Arjun Gourisaria for Shut Up Sona (Hindi/ English)

Best Audiography: Radha (Musical)

Best Cinematography: Savita Singh for Sonsi (Hindi)

Best Direction: Sudhanshu Saria for Knock Knock Knock (English/ Bengali)

Best Film on Family Values: Oru Paathira Swapnam Pole  (Malayalam)

Best Short Fiction Film: Custody (Hindi/ English)

Special Jury Award: Small Scale Societies (English)

Best Animation Film: Radha (Musical)

Best Investigative Film: Jakkal (Marathi)

Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka (English)

Best Educational Film: Apples and Oranges (English)

Best Film on Social Issues: Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)

Best Environment Film: The Stork Saviours (Hindi)

Best Promotional Film: The Shower (Hindi)

Best Arts and Culture Film: Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)

Best Biographical Film: Elephants Do Remember

Best Directorial Debut: Raj Pritam More for Khisa (Marathi)

Best Film: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

Our Score